Win-Em  Homepage

 National  Track  History

slot cars
Australian National Winners



  • GROUP 7

  • 1971 John Gatens
  • 1972 Gary Brain
  • 1973 John Gatens
  • 1974 Kim Axton
  • 1976 Charlie Frost
  • 1977 Dennis Traeger
  • 1978 Dennis Traeger
  • 1979 Paul Close
  • 1980 (no race held)
  • 1981 (no race held)
  • 1982 (no race held)
  • 1983 (no race held)
  • 1984 (no race held)
  • 1985 Greg Spooner
  • 1986 Dennis Traeger
  • 1987 Wayne Bramble
  • 1988 Paul Bouziotis
  • 1989 Charlie Rickards
  • 1990 Reggie Corum
  • 1991 Dennis Traeger
  • 1992 Dennis Traeger
  • 1993 George Bouziotis
  • 1994 Peter Dight
  • 1995 Garry Johnson
  • 1996 Peter Dight
  • 1997 Garry Fry
  • 1998 Dan Smith
  • 1999 Dennis Traeger
  • 2000 Peter Dight
  • 2001 Garry Fry
  • 2002 Peter Dight
  • 2003 Tim Tyler
  • 2004 Geoff Little
  • 2005 Vlado Okali
  • 2006 Tim Tyler
  • 2007 Ivan Wearne
  • 2008 Tim Tyler
  • 2009 Peter Dimmers
  • 2010
  • GROUP 27

  • 1976 * class was Gp20
  • 1978 * class was Gp20-Gp22
  • 1979 * class was Gp20-Gp22
  • Gp20 class changed to RTR
  • Gp22 continued as Gp27

  • 1980 (no race held)
  • 1981 (no race held)
  • 1982 (no race held)
  • 1983 (no race held)
  • 1984 (no race held)
  • 1985 John McKinley
  • 1986 Dennis Traeger
  • 1987 Garry Johnson
  • 1988 Dennis Traeger
  • 1989 Russel Gale
  • 1990 Dennis Traeger
  • 1991 Greg Spooner
  • 1992 Dennis Traeger
  • 1993 Greg Spooner
  • 1994 Peter Dight
  • 1995 Craig Moroney
  • 1996 Craig Moroney
  • 1997 Garry Fry
  • 1998 Rick Verbeek
  • 1999 Rick Verbeek
  • 2000 Gary Fry
  • 2001 Gary Fry
  • 2002 Peter Dight
  • 2003 Chenko
  • 2004 Tony Pye
  • 2005 Brad Bennett
  • 2006 Tim Tyler
  • 2007 Garry Johnson
  • 2008 Jose Mario
  • 2009 Charles Rickards
  • 2010
  • GROUP 15 Int

  • 1976 * was Gp12-Gp15B
  • 1978 * was Gp12-Gp15B
  • 1979 * was Gp12-Gp15B
  • Gp12 class changed to RTR

  • Gp15 continued as Gp15 Int
  • 1980 (no race held)
  • 1981 (no race held)
  • 1982 (no race held)
  • 1983 (no race held)
  • 1984 (no race held)
  • 1985 George Nest
  • 1986 Dennis Miller
  • 1987 George. West
  • 1988 Dennis Miller
  • 1989 Peter. Archer
  • 1990 Geoff Gray
  • 1991 Dennis Miller
  • 1992 Keith Cooke
  • 1993 Geoff little
  • 1994 Col Neaton
  • 1995 Stan Omahundra
  • 1996 Stuart Bach
  • 1997 Gary Fry
  • 1998 Mark Allen
  • 1999 Terry Langford
  • 2000 Geoff Little
  • 2001 Terry Langford
  • 2002 Bob Crawford
  • 2003 Peter Dimmers
  • 2004 Geoff Little
  • 2005 Geoff Little
  • 2006 Geoff Little
  • 2007 Geoff Little
  • 2008 Cody Bramble
  • 2009 Geoff Little
  • 2010






  • addition information can be sent to


  • GROUP 20

  • 1987 Charles Laczina
  • 1985 George Nest
  • 1992 Ian Hurst
  • 1993 not raced
  • 1994 " "
  • 1995 " "
  • 1996 " "
  • 1997 " "
  • 1998 Tony Bagnal
  • 1999 not raced
  • 2000 Peter Dimmers
  • 2004 Harry Heyes
  • 2005 not raced
  • 2006 not raced
  • 2007 not raced
  • 2008 not raced
  • 2009 not raced
  • Wing Car Gp12

  • 1977 Paul Close
  • 1978 Paul Close
  • 2002 Tim Tyler
  • 2003 Brad Bennett
  • 2004 (Pro) Tim Tyler
  • 2004 (Am) Nick Miller)
  • 2005 Tim Tyler
  • 2006 David Fitzgerald
  • 2007 Tim Tyler
  • 2008 Mick Belot
  • 2009 David Fitzgerald
  • 2010
  • GROUP Gp12 GTP/WSC

  • 1993 Garry Fry
  • 1994 Garry Bartlett
  • 1995 Michael King
  • 1996 Daniel Cootes
  • 1997 Daniel Cootes
  • 1998 Peter Dimmers
  • 1999 John Hanna
  • 2001 Brad Bennett
  • 2002 Tim Tyler
  • 2003 Peter Dimmers
  • 2004 Tim Tyler
  • 2005 Tim Tyler
  • 2006 Tim Tyler
  • 2007 Harry Heyes
  • 2008 Russell Gale
  • 2009



  • RETRO RACING Can-Am
  • 2009 Cody Bramble
  • 2010



  •  


  • RETRO RACING GT
  • 2009
  • 2010
  •  




  • RETRO RACING F1___

  • 2009 Dale Andersen
  • 2010




  • Gp10 GTP, SUPER 16D

  • 1996 Daniel Cootes
  • 1997 Daniel Cootes
  • 1998 Peter Dimmers
  • 1999 not raced
  • 2001 Brad Bennett
  • 2002 Tim Tyler
  • 2003 Peter Dimmers
  • 2004 Tim Tyler
  • 2005 Tim Tyler
  • 2006 Andrew Hillig. Group 10 WASPS
  • 2006 Tim Tyler. Super 16D V8 Sedans
  • 2007 Russel
  • 2008 Ray Murray
  • 2009

  • Under 16, Flexi Kar 16D
  • 2004 Matt Miller
  • 2005 Liam Hill
  • 2006 not raced
  • 2007 no results
  • 2008 Liam Hill (junior)
  • 2009
  • Standard Flexi Kar 16D

  • 1988 Tim Stephens
  • 1989 P.Wright
  • 1990 Gary Fry
  • 1991 John Hanna
  • 1992 Noel Batson
  • 1993 S Barry
  • 1994 *
  • 1995 Graeme Lanbie
  • 1996 Andrew Zutitus
  • 1997 Daniel Smith
  • 1998 Warren Jackson
  • 1999 Claude Revi
  • 2000 Graeme Lanbie
  • 2001 Russel Gale
  • 2002 Max Hill
  • 2003 Peter Dimmers
  • 2004 no race
  • 2005 Liam Hill
  • 2006 John Bennett
  • 2007 no results
  • 2008 Russell Gale (sealed 16D)
  • 2009
  • DISCONTINUED

  • SUPER Gp12, National 12 Class

  • 1985 George Nest
  • 1986 Dennis Miller
  • 1987 L. Cave
  • 1988 Tim Stevens
  • 1989 John Molens
  • 1990 Darryl Ziebel
  • 1991 Tony Southcott
  • 1992 J. Frey
  • 1993 Garry Fry
  • 1994 Robert Pittman
  • 1995 Garry Fry
  • class discontinued
  • NASCAR 4.5"

  • 1998 Tim Jones
  • class discontinued


  • One Motor Open Race G7 _


  • 2008 Lindsay Byron


  • Open V8 Flexi Kars _


  • 2008 Mike Batten


  • V8 Ute Flexi Kars (5.0 sec breakout) _


  • 2008 Ian L.













  • This site is Sponsored and Hosted by Win-Em Slot Cars.


    Retro Service Centre



    ASCRA Forum


    Aussie Retro